top of page

Privacy Policy

At Art by Austin Enukei's website, accessible at this website, the privacy of our visitors is extremely important to us. This Privacy Policy document outlines the types of personal information that is received and collected by the artist's website and how it is used.

Data Collection and Use
We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name, email address, and any other information you submit through our website's contact form. We use this information to respond to your inquiries, provide you with information about our services, and for other marketing and promotional purposes.

Data Protection Principles
Our data collection and processing are governed by the following GDPR data protection principles:

Lawfulness, fairness, and transparency: We process personal information lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner.

Purpose limitation: We collect personal information for specific, explicit, and legitimate purposes and do not process it in a way that is incompatible with those purposes.

Data minimization: We only collect personal information that is necessary for the purposes for which it is being processed.

Accuracy: We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we process is accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

Storage limitation: We keep personal information for no longer than necessary for the purposes for which it is being processed.

Integrity and confidentiality: We process personal information in a way that ensures appropriate security and confidentiality of the personal information, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

Log Files
Like many other websites, the artist's website uses log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and the number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies
The artist's website uses cookies to store information about visitors' preferences, to record user-specific information on which pages the site visitor accesses or visits, and to personalize or customize our web page content based upon visitors' browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

You may disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Third-Party Services
The artist's website uses third-party services to track website traffic and to display advertisements. These third-party services may use cookies or other technologies to collect information about your use of our website. We have no access to or control over these cookies or other technologies.

Links to Other Websites
The artist's website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

In addition to website visits from outside the United Kingdom

We take your privacy seriously and are committed to protecting your personal data in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA), and Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Personal data we collect may include your name, email address, phone number, and IP address. We use this information solely for the purpose of responding to your inquiries or providing you with relevant information about our products and services.

We will not share, sell or lease your personal information to any third-party, except as required by law. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that your data is secure and protected against unauthorized access, loss, or disclosure. We will also ensure that we comply with applicable data protection regulations, and that you have the right to access and control your personal data, as well as the right to have your data deleted.

By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and the use of cookies to improve your user experience. Please be aware that our website may contain links to other websites, and we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those websites.

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the way we handle your personal data, please contact us at artbyaustinenukei@gmail.com.

bottom of page